Corporal Travis Wells

Corporal Travis Wells

Dallas Police Department, North Carolina

End of Watch Thursday, November 1, 2018

Add to My Heroes

Travis Wells

Corporal Travis Wells was killed in a vehicle crash in the 300 block of the Dallas-Bessemer City Highway at 10:00 am.

His patrol car left the roadway and struck a tree, causing him to suffer fatal injuries.

Corporal Wells had served with the Dallas Police Department for 22 years. He is survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 46
  • Tour 22 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

single vehicle crash