Special Agent Timothy Allan Ensley

United States Department of Homeland Security - Immigration and Customs Enforcement - Homeland Security Investigations, U.S. Government

End of Watch Sunday, June 24, 2018

Add to My Heroes

Timothy Allan Ensley

Special Agent Tim Ensley died after contracting Dengue fever while on a temporary duty assignment to Indonesia in May 2018.

He was medically evacuated to Singapore where his condition continued to worsen. He passed away as a result of complications on June 24th, 2018.

Special Agent Ensley had served with HSI for nine years and was assigned to the Seattle Field Office's Child Exploitation Investigations. He is survived by his wife, four children, and mother.

Bio

  • Age 47
  • Tour 9 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Duty related illness
  • Location Overseas
  • Incident Date Tuesday, May 15, 2018