Raleigh Police Department, Mississippi
End of Watch Thursday, May 17, 2018
Add to My HeroesEmmett Paul Morris
Police Officer Paul Morris was killed in a single-vehicle crash on Highway 18, near Highway 35, at approximately 12:00 pm.
His patrol car left the roadway and struck a tree before becoming engulfed in flames.
Officer Morris had served with the Raleigh Police Department for two years and previously served with the Reservoir Police Department.
Bio
- Age 61
- Tour 2 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash