Officer Dwight Bernard Blackman, Jr.

United States Department of Homeland Security - Customs and Border Protection - Office of Field Operations, U.S. Government

End of Watch Friday, August 7, 2015

Add to My Heroes

Dwight Bernard Blackman, Jr.

Officer Dwight Blackman was killed in a motorcycle crash on I-95 in Miami, Florida.

Another vehicle collided with his motorcycle, causing fatal injuries.

Officer Blackman had served with the United States Customs and Border Protection - Office of Field Operations for nine years. He is survived by his wife and daughter.

Bio

  • Age 35
  • Tour 9 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
  • Location Florida

motorcycle