Chief of Police Robert L. Brown, Jr.

Cuyahoga Community College Police Department, Ohio

End of Watch Wednesday, September 21, 1988

Add to My Heroes

Robert L. Brown, Jr.

Chief of Police Robert Brown suffered a fatal heart attack while on duty.

Chief Brown was a U.S. Army WWII veteran and served with the Cuyahoga Community College Police Department. He was survived by his brother and sister.

Bio

  • Age 64
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack