Horry County Constable's Office, South Carolina
End of Watch Tuesday, June 23, 1891
Add to My HeroesHenry Cornelius Hardee
Constable Henry Hardee was shot and killed while attempting to serve a warrant on a subject wanted for assault and battery.
The man was convicted of Constable Hardee's murder and subsequently executed by hanging.
Constable Hardee was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 34
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Handgun
- Offender Executed