Marshal Kevin M. Dziejma

Marshal Kevin M. Dziejma

Miramiguoa Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch Monday, May 18, 2015

Add to My Heroes

Kevin M. Dziejma

Marshal Kevin Dziejma suffered a fatal heart attack while conducting a traffic stop at the intersection of North Miramiguoa Street and South Miramiguoa Street at approximately 4:35 pm.

He was conducting warrant checks on two subjects when he suddenly collapsed. Two deputies responding to back him up performed CPR for 10 minutes until EMS units arrived. He was transported to a local hospital where he passed away a short time later.

Marshal Dziejma had served in law enforcement for seven years and was the agency's only law enforcement officer. He is survived by his two children.

Bio

  • Age 64
  • Tour 7 years
  • Badge 320

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

traffic stop