Correctional Officer John B. Brown

Texas Department of Criminal Justice - Correctional Institutions Division, Texas

End of Watch Monday, July 18, 1977

Add to My Heroes

John B. Brown

Officer Brown was killed in a fall at the Central Processing Unit. He was survived by his mother, son, daughter and two brothers.

Bio

  • Age 49
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Fall