Agent Kenneth Dale Aycock

Agent Kenneth Dale Aycock

Louisiana Department of Wildlife and Fisheries, Louisiana

End of Watch Saturday, July 6, 1991

Add to My Heroes

Kenneth Dale Aycock

Agent Kenneth Aycock drowned while on duty on the Ouachita River, two miles south of the Arkansas state line.

He was thrown from the boat when it struck debris in the rain-swollen river. His body was recovered the following day.

Agent Aycock is survived by his wife, two sons, and sister.

Bio

  • Age 35
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Drowned