Chief of Police Lowell Lloyd Krause

Amboy Police Department, Minnesota

End of Watch Friday, July 14, 1967

Add to My Heroes

Lowell Lloyd Krause

Chief of Police Lowell Krause was killed when his car was involved in an accident with another vehicle at an intersection near Amboy.

The 22-year-old driver and a 60-year-old passenger in the other vehicle suffered minor injuries.

Chief Krause was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 38
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash