Special Agent Rickey O'Donald

Special Agent Rickey O'Donald

United States Department of Justice - Federal Bureau of Investigation, U.S. Government

End of Watch Friday, February 17, 2017

Add to My Heroes

Rickey O'Donald

Special Agent Rickey O'Donald suffered a fatal heart attack immediately following the FBI's annual mandatory fitness assessment at the Miami Field Office.

After completing the test, he mentioned to other agents that he wasn't feeling well and left. He drove himself to a local hospital where he collapsed in the parking lot.

Special Agent O'Donald had served with the FBI for 29 years and was assigned to the Miami Field Office. He is survived by his wife and daughter.

Bio

  • Age 54
  • Tour 29 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Location Florida

PT