Arizona Livestock Sanitary Board, Arizona
End of Watch Sunday, August 8, 1937
Add to My HeroesOscar McAda
Cattle Inspector Oscar McAda was killed in a vehicle crash on the Nogales Highway approximately 22 miles south of Tucson.
He was returning from conducting an inspection of cattle in the Sasabe district when his car overturned in a culvert, causing him to suffer fatal injuries.
Inspector McAda had served with the Arizona Livestock Sanitary Commission and had previously served with the Arizona Rangers. He was survived by his son, two daughters, and four siblings.
Bio
- Age 55
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash