Police Officer Luis Morales-Rivera

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Tuesday, February 13, 1990

Add to My Heroes

Luis Morales-Rivera

Officer Luis Morales-Rivera was struck by a vehicle and killed while directing traffic around a dead horse.

Bio

  • Age 41
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle