Pueblo County Sheriff's Office, Colorado
End of Watch Saturday, June 16, 2012
Add to My HeroesWarren Wayte Watts
Sergeant Inspector Warren Watts suffered a fatal heart attack after completing a four mile run training run while on duty.
He was transported to a local hospital where he was pronounced dead.
Sergeant Watts had served with the Pueblo County Sheriff's Office for 18 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 53
- Tour 18 years
- Badge S17
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack