Bristol Police Department, Virginia
End of Watch Wednesday, December 19, 2012
Add to My HeroesWilliam Kevin Snow
Master Police Officer William Snow suffered a fatal heart attack while performing required physical training for SWAT team members inside the department's gym.
Officer Snow had served with the Bristol Police Department for 14 years. He is survived by his wife and one child.
Bio
- Age 40
- Tour 14 years
- Badge 238
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack