Acting Sergeant James N. Brink

Kansas City Police Department, Missouri

End of Watch Thursday, September 1, 1921

Add to My Heroes

James N. Brink

Acting Sergeant James Brink was killed when his police motorcycle collided with a truck. He had been promoted to Acting Sergeant the previous day.

Acting Sergeant Brink had served with the Kansas City Police Department for only three months.

Bio

  • Age 28
  • Tour 3 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash