Deputy Sheriff Richard Allen Hall

Chatham County Sheriff's Office, Georgia

End of Watch Wednesday, September 16, 2015

Add to My Heroes

Richard Allen Hall

Deputy Sheriff Richard Hall was killed in a vehicle crash on Highway 280, just north of I-16 in Bryan County, at approximately 5:15 pm.

Deputy Hall was attempting to make a U-turn when his Department vehicle was struck by a pickup truck. The driver of the other vehicle suffered minor injuries.

Deputy Hall had served with the Chatham County Sheriff's Office for 14 years.

Bio

  • Age 45
  • Tour 14 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash