Prince George's County Police Department, Maryland
End of Watch Saturday, March 7, 2015
Add to My HeroesBrennan Roger Rabain
Police Officer Brennan Rabain was killed in a single vehicle crash while attempting to make a traffic stop in the 9500 block of Greenbelt Road at approximately 3:30 am.
It is believed that Officer Rabain's vehicle hit a patch of black ice, causing his patrol car to leave the roadway and strike a fence.
Officer Rabain had served with the Prince George's County Police Department for one year. He is survived by a 3-year-old child.
Bio
- Age 26
- Tour 1 year, 5 months
- Badge 3912
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash