Master Sergeant Michael D. Harmon

Ohio Air National Guard - 178th Security Forces Squadron, Ohio

End of Watch Thursday, January 31, 2002

Add to My Heroes

Michael D. Harmon

Master Sergeant Michael Harmon suffered a fatal heart attack while participating in a physical fitness training program at the Springfield-Beckley Municipal Airport. He was transported to a local hospital, where he was pronounced dead.

Master Sergeant Harmon had served with the 178th Security Forces Squadron for 22 years. He is survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 40
  • Tour 22 years
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

training