Deputy Sheriff Terry B. Fisher

Oklahoma County Sheriff's Office, Oklahoma

End of Watch Sunday, January 12, 2014

Add to My Heroes

Terry B. Fisher

Deputy Sheriff Terry Fisher suffered a fatal heart attack shortly after responding two emergency calls.

He began to feel ill and went home to rest. He suffered a heart attack at home and was transported to Mercy Heart Hospital where he remained for two days before passing away.

Deputy Fisher was a U.S. Army veteran and had served with the Oklahoma County Sheriff's Office for 11 years. He is survived by his wife and four children.

Bio

  • Age 43
  • Tour 11 years
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Incident Date Friday, January 10, 2014

emergency response