Patrolman Edward J. Brennan

Patrolman Edward J. Brennan

West Orange Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch Monday, March 7, 1927

Add to My Heroes

Edward J. Brennan

Patrolman Brennan died of injures he received five days earlier when he was involved in a motorcycle accident while on duty.

Patrolman Brennan was found laying unconscious on Eagle Rock Avenue which him motorcycle laying just feet away. It is unknown how he fell.

Patrolman Brennan was taken to Orange Memorial Hospital where he died from his injuries five days later.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
  • Incident Date Wednesday, March 2, 1927