Special Agent Edward Scott

Special Agent Edward Scott

Union Pacific Railroad Police Department, Railroad Police

End of Watch Monday, March 28, 1910

Add to My Heroes

Edward Scott

Special Agent Edward Scott was struck and killed by a train in the Union Pacific rail yards in Cheyenne, Wyoming.

He was searching for a pair of boxcar thieves who had been stealing from the yards over the past two weeks.

Special Agent Scott had served with the Union Pacific Railroad Police for two months and had previously served as a game warden.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour 2 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by train
  • Location Wyoming