Patrolman George T. Arnold

Patrolman George T. Arnold

Charleroi Borough Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch Monday, March 29, 1943

Add to My Heroes

George T. Arnold

Patrolman George Arnold suffered a fatal heart attack while making an arrest at the scene of a domestic disturbance at a residence on Prospect Avenue at approximately 3:00 am.

He was transported to the Charleroi-Monessen Hospital where he passed away approximately 20 minutes later.

Bio

  • Age 43
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

arrest attempt, domestic