Police Officer Jordan Jeffrey Corder

Covina Police Department, California

End of Watch Tuesday, September 30, 2014

Add to My Heroes

Jordan Jeffrey Corder

Police Officer Jordan Corder was killed in a motorcycle crash on North Citrus Avenue at 1:55 pm.

As he entered the intersection with West Puente Street, the driver of a small SUV attempted to make a left turn in front of him, causing a head-on collision. He was thrown from the motorcycle and suffered fatal injuries.

Officer Corder had served with the Covina Police Department for seven years. He is survived by his parents and sister. His father is a retired Covina police officer.

Bio

  • Age 28
  • Tour 7 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash