Baltimore City Police Department, Maryland
End of Watch Wednesday, March 28, 1973
Add to My HeroesRobert M. Hurley
Police Officer Robert Hurley suffered a fatal heart attack shortly after being involved in a pursuit of a robbery suspect in which his patrol car was struck by another vehicle.
He suffered the heart attack on his way home after completing his shift.
Officer Hurley had served with the Baltimore Police Department for 17 years. He was survived by his wife and six children.
Bio
- Age 46
- Tour 17 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack
- Weapon Automobile
- Offender Not available