Officer Andrew O. Brassington

Officer Andrew O. Brassington

Montgomery Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Wednesday, April 1, 1936

Add to My Heroes

Andrew O. Brassington

Officer Brassington, a Motor Officer, died in a traffic accident while attempting avoid a child on a bicycle.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash