Overton County Sheriff's Office, Tennessee
End of Watch Sunday, March 9, 1941
Add to My HeroesWillie M. Jackson
Deputy Sheriff Willie Jackson was killed in an automobile crash when his patrol car collided with another vehicle at an intersection.
Deputy Jackson was survived by his wife and one child.
Bio
- Age 43
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash