Police Officer Robert Lee Harris

San Antonio Police Department, Texas

End of Watch Sunday, August 13, 1916

Add to My Heroes

Robert Lee Harris

Police Officer Robert Harris succumbed to injuries sustained the previous day when he was involved in a motorcycle accident while responding to a call.

Officer Harris was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 37
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
  • Incident Date Saturday, August 12, 1916