Roanoke Rapids Police Department, North Carolina
End of Watch Sunday, March 27, 1983
Add to My HeroesCalvin Edward Daniel
Sergeant Calvin Daniel suffered a fatal heart attack while performing CPR on another man who had also suffered a heart attack.
Sergeant Daniel was a United States Navy Vietnam veteran and had served with the Roanoke Rapids Police Department for 13 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 36
- Tour 13 years
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack