Constable Andrew J. Frank

Constable Andrew J. Frank

Suspension Bridge Village Police Department, New York

End of Watch Saturday, September 16, 1865

Add to My Heroes

Andrew J. Frank

Constable Andrew Frank was shot and killed after responding to a disturbance call at a house of ill repute.

Bio

  • Age 47
  • Tour 6 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Handgun
  • Offender Not available