Supervisory Detention Officer David Schwartz

United States Department of Justice - Immigration and Naturalization Service - Detention and Deportation, U.S. Government

End of Watch Sunday, July 27, 1975

Add to My Heroes

David Schwartz

Supervisory Detention Officer David Schwartz died after falling down an elevator shaft inside the Alien Detention Facility at 136 Flushing Avenue in Brooklyn, New York.

The facility located in the old Navy brig on the fifth floor of Building 300 in the old Brooklyn Navy Yard.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Fall
  • Location New York

correctional Facility