San Antonio Police Department, Texas
End of Watch Thursday, June 27, 1974
Add to My HeroesHarry James Brackman
Patrolman Harry Brackman was killed in a motorcycle accident while responding to an officer needs assistance call. He lost control of the motorcycle on a freeway and sustained fatal head injuries.
Patrolman Brackman had served with the agency for seven years. He was survived by wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 28
- Tour 7 years
- Badge 142
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash