Constable Jack Wheelan

Constable Jack Wheelan

Los Angeles County Constable's Office, California

End of Watch Wednesday, December 7, 1853

Add to My Heroes

Jack Wheelan

Constable Jack Wheelan was stabbed in the chest and killed while attempting to serve a warrant.

The suspect fled the scene and was never apprehended.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Stabbed
  • Weapon Edged weapon
  • Offender Never apprehended

warrant service