Policeman Cecil S. Bowman

Policeman Cecil S. Bowman

Los Angeles Police Department, California

End of Watch Thursday, June 8, 1911

Add to My Heroes

Cecil S. Bowman

Policeman Cecil Bowman was killed when he was struck by a train at the intersection of Macy Street and Keller Street.

Bio

  • Age 33
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge 217

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by train