Constable Tom Crace

Constable Tom Crace

Morgan County Constable's Office, Kentucky

End of Watch Sunday, April 5, 1903

Add to My Heroes

Tom Crace

Constable Tom Crace was shot and killed while attempting to serve a warrant on a man near Wheel Rim Fork.

The subject who murdered Constable Crace was convicted of murder and sentenced to two years in prison.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Sentenced to 2 years