Marshal Dave Barton

Marshal Dave Barton

Knoxville Police Department, Kentucky

End of Watch Sunday, July 27, 1902

Add to My Heroes

Dave Barton

Marshal Dave Barton was shot and killed while attempting to arrest a drunk and disorderly man in Knoxville. The shooter was taken into custody.

Bio

  • Age 61
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Arrested

arrest attempt, disorderly