Corrections Officer IV Craig Allan Orrell

Texas Department of Criminal Justice - Correctional Institutions Division, Texas

End of Watch Thursday, May 12, 2011

Add to My Heroes

Craig Allan Orrell

Corrections Officer Craig Orrell suffered a fatal heart attack while jogging during an annual physical fitness test at the Edmundo Mireles Academy in Beeville, Texas.

Bio

  • Age 50
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

PT