Assistant Chief Nathaniel Edward Perry

Creedmoor Police Department, North Carolina

End of Watch Friday, June 19, 1942

Add to My Heroes

Nathaniel Edward Perry

Assistant Chief Nathaniel Perry succumbed to injuries sustained in an automobile accident the previous day.

He was the passenger in a patrol car that collided with a truck. The other officer suffered non-life threatening injuries.

Assistant Chief Perry was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 50
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Incident Date Thursday, June 18, 1942