New York Central Railroad Police Department, Railroad Police
End of Watch Monday, July 12, 1920
Add to My HeroesThomas T. Cook
Detective Thomas Cook was shot and killed while attempting to search two men in the railroad yards at Whiskey Island, in Cuyahoga County, Ohio.
Bio
- Age 36
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Location Ohio
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available