Pennsylvania State Capitol Police, Pennsylvania
End of Watch Friday, April 19, 1991
Add to My HeroesJames Leo Prieto
Patrolman James Prieto suffered a fatal heart attack while handling a mentally ill patient.
Patrolman Prieto was a U.S. Army veteran and had served with the Pennsylvania State Capitol Police for 10 years.
Bio
- Age 54
- Tour 10 years
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack