South Carolina Highway Patrol, South Carolina
End of Watch Saturday, March 27, 2010
Add to My HeroesDana Kevin Cusack
Corporal Kevin Cusack was killed driving his patrol car when he was involved in a single-vehicle accident.
He was on patrol when his patrol car left the road as he drove on State Highway 200 about six miles south of Lancaster. Corporal Cusack was killed as a result.
Corporal Cusack had served with the South Carolina Highway Patrol for 21 years. He is survived by his three children, mother, three sisters, and one brother.
Bio
- Age 45
- Tour 21 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash