Patrolman W. C. Wallace

Patrolman W. C. Wallace

Birmingham Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Tuesday, November 8, 1910

Add to My Heroes

W. C. Wallace

Patrolman W.C. Wallace was shot and killed on 13th Street by a man he was attempting to arrest for carrying a concealed weapon. The suspect was apprehended in Bibb County on August 3, 1911.

Patrolman Wallace was buried at the Six Mile Babtist Church Cemetary in Bibb County.

Bio

  • Age 23
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Handgun; Pistol
  • Offender Apprehended