Grant County Sheriff's Office, Oklahoma
End of Watch Saturday, November 11, 1893
Add to My HeroesJesse W. Hendrickson
Deputy Sheriff Jesse Hendrickson was shot and killed as he and the undersheriff attempted to serve warrants on two men for stealing cattle.
A shootout ensued at the house near Pond Creek, in which Deputy Hendrickson was fatally shot.
Deputy Hendrickson has served with the Grant County Sheriff's Office for only one day.
Bio
- Age 35
- Tour 1 day
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Rifle
- Offender Not available