Constable Isaac "Bud" Isaacs

Constable Isaac "Bud" Isaacs

Estill County Constable's Office, Kentucky

End of Watch Tuesday, February 7, 1928

Add to My Heroes

Isaac "Bud" Isaacs

Constable Bud Isaacs was shot and killed near Blue Banks while attempting to arrest a suspect who had failed to appear at court.

The main suspect was never tried for his murder.

Constable Isaacs was survived by his wife and eight children.

Bio

  • Age 49
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Shotgun
  • Offender Not available

warrant service