Sequatchie County Sheriff's Office, Tennessee
End of Watch Tuesday, February 17, 2009
Add to My HeroesDavid Charles Gann
Lieutenant David Gann was killed in an automobile accident when his vehicle collided with the rear of a tractor trailer on Highway 111.
The lieutenant, who served as the SRO at Sequatchie County High School, was en route to the sheriff's office to retrieve his patrol car at the time of the crash.
Lieutenant Gann had served with the Sequatchie County Sheriff's Office for 6 years. He is survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 48
- Tour 6 years
- Badge 624
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash