Police Officer Millard Blynn

Police Officer Millard Blynn

Pontiac Police Department, Michigan

End of Watch Monday, April 21, 1913

Add to My Heroes

Millard Blynn

Police Officer Millard Blynn was killed in a motorcycle crash while he and his partner were chasing a speeding vehicle.

His motorcycle struck a post when he attempted to avoid striking a train at the Grand Trunk Railroad crossing on Saginaw Street.

Officer Blynn was survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile; Motorcycle
  • Offender Not available