Tuscaloosa Police Department, Alabama
End of Watch Saturday, June 28, 1969
Add to My HeroesRoy Buford Blount
Patrolman Blount was killed in a motorcycle accident while escorting an Alabama National Guard convoy.
Patrolman Blount had served with the agency for 4 years. He was survived by his wife and three children.
Bio
- Age 30
- Tour 4 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash