Deputy Sheriff Otto H. Heyne

Deputy Sheriff Otto H. Heyne

Wharton County Sheriff's Office, Texas

End of Watch Friday, July 31, 1936

Add to My Heroes

Otto H. Heyne

One-day after turning 67 years old, Deputy Sheriff Otto H. Heyne and Sheriff E. J. Koehl were involved in an automobile accident in Fort Bend County near Arcola. Deputy Heyne died from his injuries at 3:00 p.m.

Otto H. Heyne was a widower. He was buried in Wharton, Texas.

Bio

  • Age 67
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash