San Bernardino Police Department, California
End of Watch Saturday, January 3, 1942
Add to My HeroesEdwin A. Blakely
Officer Edwin Blakely was killed in a motorcycle accident while attempting to stop a traffic violator.
Bio
- Age 28
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash