Patrolman Thomas Jackson Blake

Prichard Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Saturday, July 4, 1942

Add to My Heroes

Thomas Jackson Blake

Patrolman Blake was accidentally shot and killed by a fellow officer while struggling with a suspect.

Patrolman Blake had served with the agency for 2 years. He was survived by his wife and five children.

Bio

  • Age 36
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)